Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9066,777
BustAfghanistan 11,0736,881
BatnaAlgeria 6,9724,332
BecharAlgeria 6,5344,060
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8204,238
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6194,113
BiskraAlgeria 6,9824,339
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4654,639
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4917,140
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6157,218
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6207,221
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5567,181
ByrdAntarctica 13,6178,462
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8675,510
BarilocheArgentina 9,0375,616
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4865,273
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0779,990
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3239,522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00210,565
BrestBelarus 7,1894,467
BrusselsBelgium 6,0713,773
Belize CityBelize 2,7641,718
BeninBenin 8,5665,323
BohiconBenin 8,4815,270
BermudaBermuda 1,322821
BageBrazil 8,2475,125
BambuiBrazil 7,3624,575
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5864,714
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4694,020
BarcelosBrazil 4,7472,950
BarraBrazil 6,6124,109
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9573,702
BarreirasBrazil 6,6234,116
BelémBrazil 5,3913,350
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4474,628
BelterraBrazil 5,2033,233
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3693,958
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0805,021
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8134,233
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8504,256
BrevesBrazil 5,3123,301
BurgasBulgaria 8,0495,002
BurundiBurundi 11,5467,175
BatouriCameroon 9,7206,040
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,008627
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6832,289
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9991,864
Banff, AbCanada 3,2712,033
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 787489
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0671,285
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0711,908
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9541,214
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5382,199
Bonavista, NfCanada 660410
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3032,674
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1691,348
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3621,468
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1521,959
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2071,371
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9972,484
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7502,330
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0776,262
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0106,220
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5635,942
BeijingChina 11,0406,860
BarranquillaColombia 3,2402,013
Benito SalasColombia 4,1192,559
BogotáColombia 3,9302,442
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9434,314
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7526,682
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6066,591
BaniDominican Republic 2,4771,539
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4691,534
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4401,516
BahariyaEgypt 9,1665,696
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2705,760
BiarritzFrance 5,9793,715
BordeauxFrance 5,9803,716
BrestFrance 5,5703,462
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0156,223
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0146,223
BitamGabon 9,6445,993
BanjulGambia 6,4594,014
BerlinGermany 6,5584,075
BrockenGermany 6,4253,993
BokeGuinea 6,7864,217
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6554,135
BudapestHungary 7,1844,464
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2004,474
BangaloreIndia 13,5248,404
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1008,141
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0568,113
BikanerIndia 11,8147,342
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5159,641
BabolsarIran 10,0036,216
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0646,875
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7636,067
Bandar LengehIran 11,0386,859
BirjandIran 10,6956,646
BushehrIran 10,5846,577
BaghdadIraq 9,8196,101
BasraIraq 10,2626,377
BelmulletIreland 5,0343,128
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1973,229
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4204,611
BergamoItaly 6,6724,146
BolognaItaly 6,8434,252
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7414,189
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4544,632
BrindisiItaly 7,5334,681
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0064,975
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8354,869
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9346,173
BeirutLebanon 9,2115,724
BenghaziLibya 8,2625,134
BirzaiLithuania 7,0024,351
BitolaMacedonia 7,7434,811
BlantyreMalawi 12,8948,012
BvumbweMalawi 12,9188,027
BintuluMalaysia 15,1249,398
BamakoMali 7,2404,499
Bko-SMali 7,2534,507
BougounMali 7,3694,579
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1153,800
BaitagMongolia 10,3596,437
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0026,216
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1266,292
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3326,421
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4466,491
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4326,482
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2216,352
BulganMongolia 10,1416,302
BhamawMyanmar 12,8347,975
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7919,191
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4398,972
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7559,169
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1308,781
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2061,992
BilmaNiger 8,5975,342
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2895,151
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9003,666
BergenNorway 5,7793,591
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7813,592
BjornoyaNorway 5,8953,663
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9793,716
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9503,697
BadinPakistan 11,9617,433
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6147,217
BalakotPakistan 11,1666,939
BarkhanPakistan 11,4777,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4692,156
BascoPhilippines 13,0408,103
BialystokPoland 7,0994,412
BejaPortugal 5,7423,568
BragancaPortugal 5,6603,517
BistritaRomania 7,5504,692
BucharestRomania 7,8224,861
BajkitRussia 8,6895,400
BarabinskRussia 9,1365,677
BarnaulRussia 9,4415,867
BerezovoRussia 7,9624,948
BiserRussia 8,2925,153
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7186,039
BogdarinRussia 9,4745,887
BogucanyRussia 9,0595,629
BomnakRussia 9,2205,730
BorRussia 8,6505,375
BorzjaRussia 9,8896,145
BratskRussia 9,3075,783
BelgradeSerbia 7,4434,625
BoSierra Leone 7,2554,508
BontheSierra Leone 7,2244,489
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0274,366
BerberaSomalia 11,7637,309
BusanSouth Korea 11,2797,009
BadajozSpain 5,7833,594
BarcelonaSpain 6,3493,946
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8723,649
BabanusaSudan 10,3466,429
BaselSwitzerland 6,4333,998
BernSwitzerland 6,4594,013
BangkokThailand 14,0308,719
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0098,706
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6298,469
BizerteTunisia 7,1494,443
BalikesirTurkey 8,2795,145
BursaTurkey 8,3155,167
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3916,457
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2063,235
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2663,272
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2653,272
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6153,489
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6643,520
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7763,589
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7842,351
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3361,452
Baltimore, MdUsa 10767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5153,427
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5153,427
Batesville, MsUsa 1,409875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7341,078
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0221,256
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 507315
Bedford, MaUsa 475295
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,359845
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9372,446
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0023,730
Bethlehem, NhUsa 554344
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3603,331
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1203,182
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 886551
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7071,682
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 247153
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,194742
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6552,271
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1271,322
Blacksburg, VaUsa 492306
Blackville, ScUsa 875544
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7762,346
Blakely, GaUsa 1,289801
Block Island, RiUsa 261162
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3252,066
Booneville, MsUsa 1,258782
Boonton, NjUsa 168104
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 492306
Bowler, WiUsa 1,200746
Bowling Green, KyUsa 931579
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,290802
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 275171
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,454904
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 683425
Brockport W, NyUsa 392244
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,153717
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,539956
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5271,570
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,461908
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3722,095
Buckhannon, WvUsa 380236
Bucyrus, OhUsa 597371
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 398247
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7731,102
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 548341
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,282796
Burlington, VtUsa 549341
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5512,207
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5476,554
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5062,179
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3932,109
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6417,855
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -