Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7846,701
FarahAfghanistan 10,8906,767
FormosaArgentina 7,5884,715
ForrestAustralia 17,61410,945
FrancistownBotswana 12,6257,845
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5944,098
FloraniaBrazil 6,5094,045
FlorestaBrazil 6,6324,122
FlorianoBrazil 6,2033,854
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0334,992
FormosaBrazil 6,8514,257
FortalezaBrazil 6,1823,842
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6194,734
FrancaBrazil 7,3564,571
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5221,567
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2262,005
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1401,951
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8552,396
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0711,909
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8662,402
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3282,068
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6922,294
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4762,160
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,006625
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,009627
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6861,669
FayaChad 9,1585,691
FamagustaCyprus 9,0095,598
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1303,809
FarafraEgypt 9,1935,713
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0876,268
FichtelbergGermany 6,6394,126
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3813,965
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7624,824
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0201,876
FaranahGuinea 7,1914,469
FalconaraItaly 7,0374,373
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8764,273
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3154,546
FonniItaly 6,9434,315
FrontoneItaly 6,9994,349
FrosinoneItaly 7,1464,441
FukauraJapan 10,3386,424
FukueJapan 11,5377,169
FukuiJapan 10,9396,797
FukuokaJapan 11,3967,082
FukushimaJapan 10,6046,589
FukuyamaJapan 11,2096,966
FushikiJapan 10,8336,732
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3386,424
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3048,889
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5129,018
FunchalMadeira 5,2623,270
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1741,973
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1793,839
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8783,652
FaroPortugal 5,7813,592
FerganaRussia 10,4996,524
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0874,404
FalunSweden 6,3023,916
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8303,623
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3495,188
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2173,242
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,356842
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,549963
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8391,143
Farmington, MeUsa 742461
Farmington, MnUsa 1,497930
Farmington, MoUsa 1,229764
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9681,223
Fayette, IaUsa 1,371852
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6361,016
Fayetteville, NcUsa 616383
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,238769
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,149714
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0981,925
Findlay, OhUsa 657408
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1641,966
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 725450
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,111690
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4561,526
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,533952
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3541,463
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,570976
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6541,028
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6941,053
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 785488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Framingham, MaUsa 460286
Frankfort, KyUsa 809502
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8281,136
Franklin, PaUsa 356221
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 239148
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7892,355
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9021,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -