Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9066,777
NeuquenArgentina 8,8155,478
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5315,302
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6809,743
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9179,891
NuriootpaAustralia 16,87710,487
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6681,037
NatitingouBenin 8,2015,096
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7464,813
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4465,870
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3285,796
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1141,314
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8612,399
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,584984
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,518943
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2432,636
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8181,751
North Bay, OnCanada 760472
N’DjamenaChad 9,2315,736
NanchangChina 12,2887,636
NanjingChina 11,8657,373
NanningChina 13,0378,101
NicosiaCyprus 8,9635,570
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3723,960
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3691,472
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4341,513
NegeleEthiopia 11,7467,299
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6567,864
NandiFiji 12,6567,864
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5724,084
NancyFrance 6,2883,907
NantesFrance 5,8163,614
NiceFrance 6,6044,104
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5014,040
NurembergGermany 6,5694,082
NurnbergGermany 6,5664,080
NaxosGreece 8,2855,148
NanortalikGreenland 3,0841,916
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1381,950
NordGreenland 5,1303,188
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1141,935
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5624,699
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7457,920
New DelhiIndia 11,9017,396
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2624,512
NaganoJapan 10,8036,713
NagasakiJapan 11,5017,147
NagoJapan 12,2057,584
NagoyaJapan 11,0006,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2557,616
NaraJapan 11,0906,892
NazeJapan 11,9677,436
NemuroJapan 9,8536,123
NiigataJapan 10,6446,614
NikkoJapan 10,7446,676
NobeokaJapan 11,4577,120
NairobiKenya 12,0217,470
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1665,696
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5296,543
NidaLithuania 6,8524,258
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8598,612
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3698,929
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5577,803
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6467,858
NaraMali 7,1294,430
NioroMali 6,9494,318
NemaMauritania 7,0334,371
NouakchottMauritania 6,1963,850
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8838,627
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9688,680
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3388,910
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1218,775
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2922,046
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9215,544
NiameyNiger 8,0495,002
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0603,766
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2573,888
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6153,489
NawabshahPakistan 11,7777,318
NokkundiPakistan 11,2576,995
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9084,293
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7048,516
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3104,543
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7496,058
NikolaevRussia 8,0034,973
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0745,639
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9164,919
NizneangarskRussia 9,3515,811
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4545,875
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9924,966
NovgorodRussia 7,1794,461
NovosibirskRussia 9,2595,754
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2748,870
No. 6Sudan 10,0096,219
NyalaSudan 10,0546,248
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6308,470
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8128,583
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6019,073
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4728,372
NarathiwatThailand 14,8489,227
NigdeTurkey 8,8415,494
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8406,115
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1065,037
Napoleon, NdUsa 702436
Napoleon, OhUsa 702436
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,013629
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6731,040
Neosho, MoUsa 1,599993
New Bedford, MaUsa 475295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14288
New Castlen, PaUsa 356221
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,398869
New London, WiUsa 1,156718
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6881,049
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7071,060
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,549963
New YorkUsa 202126
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 201125
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 197123
Newark, NjUsa 174108
Newberry, MiUsa 1,051653
Newberry, ScUsa 853530
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8531,152
Newnan, GaUsa 1,118695
Newport, TnUsa 757471
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0383,752
Norfolk, VaUsa 345215
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8081,123
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9672,465
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9371,204
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0831,295
Norton, KsUsa 2,0381,267
Norwalk, OhUsa 575357
NdolaZambia 12,1737,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -