Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4227,098
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1538,795
ParanaArgentina 8,1415,059
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9894,965
PehuajoArgentina 8,5595,318
PergaminoArgentina 8,3685,200
PigeArgentina 8,7405,431
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0665,012
PosadasArgentina 7,7734,830
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5994,722
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1215,047
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5975,342
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,61511,567
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42710,829
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3062,676
ParakouBenin 8,3745,204
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8244,240
ParacatuBrazil 7,0424,376
ParanaBrazil 6,5274,056
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8224,860
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1204,424
ParintinsBrazil 5,1313,189
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9243,681
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9724,954
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1974,472
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4394,001
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7284,181
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1894,467
PeixeBrazil 6,4454,005
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5954,098
PicosBrazil 6,3183,926
PiraiBrazil 7,7194,796
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8124,233
PompeuBrazil 7,3274,553
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2654,515
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2323,251
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8044,850
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5633,457
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1955,093
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3083,920
PosseBrazil 6,7514,195
PlevenBulgaria 7,8034,849
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8964,907
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2828,875
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4922,170
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2672,030
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5462,204
Petawawa, OnCanada 670417
Peterborough, OnCanada 509317
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6791,043
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9322,443
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,588987
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0571,278
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6711,660
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7812,349
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2882,665
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3891,485
ParronChile 8,2775,143
Puerto AysenChile 9,5025,905
Puerto MonttChile 9,0605,630
Punta ArenasChile 10,3536,434
PingbianChina 12,0277,474
PeralesColombia 3,9562,458
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8572,397
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4522,145
PragueCzech Republic 6,7384,187
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4771,539
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3841,481
PoloDominican Republic 2,4791,541
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3111,436
PichilingueEcuador 4,5842,848
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5862,850
PuyoEcuador 4,6202,871
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1845,707
ParisFrance 6,0203,741
PerpignanFrance 6,3373,938
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,18010,676
Port-GentilGabon 9,6115,972
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7532,954
PotsdamGermany 6,5474,069
PatrasGreece 7,9534,942
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0782,534
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1761,974
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9891,858
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4291,510
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8581,776
PecsHungary 7,2244,489
PambanIndia 13,9718,681
PuneIndia 12,7957,951
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6569,729
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5369,654
PadovaItaly 6,8354,247
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7374,187
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3584,573
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3384,560
PantelleriaItaly 7,3384,560
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7614,201
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9824,339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0074,354
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1624,451
PiacenzaItaly 6,7144,172
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8274,242
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9174,298
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1654,453
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3834,588
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0864,403
PrizziItaly 7,3904,593
PakseLaos 13,8848,627
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9649,298
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0979,381
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1319,402
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4007,706
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5154,670
PatheinMyanmar 13,6318,470
PutaoMyanmar 12,4977,766
PyiMyanmar 13,4148,335
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8948,634
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1088,767
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9781,851
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0675,634
PohangNorth Korea 11,1716,942
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9526,806
PadidanPakistan 11,7077,275
PanjgurPakistan 11,5017,147
ParachinarPakistan 11,0946,894
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6327,229
PeshawarPakistan 11,1406,922
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5679,052
PilarParaguay 7,6594,759
PiscoPeru 5,9753,713
PiuraPeru 5,0483,137
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8913,661
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2798,873
PoznanPoland 6,7724,208
PrzemyslPoland 7,2774,522
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6573,516
PortalegrePortugal 5,7193,554
Porto Portugal 5,5453,446
PavelecRussia 7,8954,906
PecoraRussia 7,6424,749
PermRussia 8,2535,129
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4165,230
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0964,410
PjatigorskRussia 8,8565,503
PoronajskRussia 9,3805,829
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4305,239
Providenja BayRussia 6,3893,970
PskovRussia 7,0844,402
PodorSenegal 6,3793,964
PopradSlovakia 7,1694,455
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2498,233
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9698,059
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4884,032
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1258,777
Port SudanSudan 10,4486,492
ParamariboSuriname 4,3312,691
PiteňSweden 6,3553,949
PalmyraSyria 9,3385,803
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9306,171
PhetchabunThailand 13,7338,534
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6888,506
PhraeThailand 13,5398,413
PhuketThailand 14,6609,110
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6309,091
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9998,699
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2358,846
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5722,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5253,433
PoltavaUkraine 7,9644,949
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3395,182
PradoUruguay 8,5685,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6135,352
Palestine, IlUsa 1,035643
Pana, IlUsa 1,120696
Paoli, InUsa 865537
Paris, IlUsa 1,021635
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7131,065
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,562971
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5971,614
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9591,218
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8081,124
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7001,056
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5072,179
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,464910
Peoria, IlUsa 1,161722
Perry, OkUsa 1,8881,173
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6541
Philo, OhUsa 511318
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2692,031
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0561,278
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,554966
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 362225
Plainfield, NjUsa 202126
Plymouth, MaUsa 491305
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,386861
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0431,891
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6421,020
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,104686
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,316818
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8012,362
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9801,230
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14087
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8012,362
Portage, WiUsa 1,161722
Portland, MaineUsa 621386
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7982,360
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,303810
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6471,023
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3482,081
Princess Anne, MdUsa 222138
Princeton, InUsa 1,060659
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 430267
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4551,525
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9192,435
PetaukeZambia 12,4837,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -