Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0545,005
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8754,894
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2205,108
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2086,343
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2634,513
RosarioArgentina 8,2585,131
RichmondAustralia 15,8389,842
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3089,513
RecifeBrazil 6,8064,229
RemansoBrazil 6,5294,057
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6203,492
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7804,835
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8354,869
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9454,316
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1741,972
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8451,146
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5031,555
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5061,557
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9812,474
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Roberval, QcCanada 992617
RuoqiangChina 11,0816,886
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2862,042
RandersDenmark 6,1833,842
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3941,487
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3351,451
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2315,115
RumipambaEcuador 4,5692,839
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4915,898
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5885,958
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3475,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5722,841
RostockGermany 6,4023,978
RhodesGreece 8,5205,294
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6812,909
ReykhólarIceland 4,3822,723
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3652,712
RamsarIran 9,8796,139
RashtIran 9,7856,081
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3203,306
RadicofaniItaly 6,9674,329
Resia PassItaly 6,6724,146
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9624,326
RivoltoItaly 6,8834,277
Rolle PassItaly 6,7814,214
RomeItaly 7,0724,395
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0624,389
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9194,300
RumoiJapan 9,9486,182
RigaLatvia 6,9184,299
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9624,326
RodriguesMauritius 15,5509,663
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8756,136
RabatMorocco 6,0283,746
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6518,483
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7567,305
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3078,890
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4708,992
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4758,995
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9488,668
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7949,193
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0108,706
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
RivasNicaragua 3,3222,065
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6617,246
RebolyRussia 6,8244,240
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4275,237
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6956,646
RagaSudan 10,3826,452
RashadSudan 10,5676,566
RenkSudan 10,7146,658
RumbekSudan 10,8366,733
RanongThailand 14,4308,967
Roi EtThailand 13,7828,565
RizeTurkey 8,9585,567
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3436,427
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9074,913
RomnyUkraine 7,8214,860
RovnoUkraine 7,4254,614
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1856,950
RochaUruguay 8,5775,330
Racine, WiUsa 1,028639
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 520323
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2811,417
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2831,419
Reading, PaUsa 3824
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8892,417
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7621,717
Redding, CaUsa 3,8842,413
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6692,280
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7052,302
Rensselaer, InUsa 936582
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 301187
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 301187
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 456283
Rochester, MnUsa 1,429888
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 373232
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6941,053
Rockford, IlUsa 1,123698
Rockville, InUsa 936582
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,607998
Rome, GaUsa 1,040646
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8772,409
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6391,640
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11169
Rushville, IlUsa 1,276793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -