Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilmington Porter Reservoir, De with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6366,609
ShkoderAlbania 7,5514,692
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9514,320
SaltaArgentina 7,2934,532
San AntonioArgentina 9,0505,624
San LuisArgentina 8,2075,100
San RafaelArgentina 8,3305,176
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5985,343
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6324,743
SarmientoArgentina 9,5415,929
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8209,831
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8149,827
SalzburgAustria 6,7804,213
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3165,789
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5535,937
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4455,869
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7962,359
SaveBenin 8,4545,253
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5614,077
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3674,578
SalvadorBrazil 7,0524,382
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0855,024
SantaremBrazil 5,1913,226
SantosBrazil 7,7464,814
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4874,652
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7413,567
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4814,027
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0585,007
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9094,915
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6164,733
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7253,558
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5254,676
São PauloBrazil 7,6904,779
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4464,627
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5153,427
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7154,173
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8954,285
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3864,590
SobralBrazil 6,0683,771
SoureBrazil 5,3153,303
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5354,061
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5005,282
SurubimBrazil 6,7354,185
SadovoBulgaria 7,9094,915
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8384,871
SofiaBulgaria 7,7734,830
SiemreapCambodia 14,0818,750
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,390864
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9021,803
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,016631
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3832,723
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2151,998
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,174730
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6991,677
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 996619
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7821,107
Scott, SkCanada 2,8431,766
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,367850
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,148713
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 700435
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7722,965
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7061,060
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6751,041
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3052,054
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0782,534
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6761,042
Summerside, PeCanada 1,217756
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7081,683
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7171,688
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,462909
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5373,441
SalCape Verde 5,6973,540
SantiagoChile 8,1915,090
SewellChile 8,2585,131
ShanghaiChina 11,8947,391
ShantouChina 12,8447,981
ShenyangChina 10,7166,659
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1001,926
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2151,998
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4372,136
SibenikCroatia 7,2044,477
SplitCroatia 7,2544,508
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5064,043
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1343,811
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3651,470
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4861,545
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4141,500
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3561,464
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3991,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4631,531
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3531,462
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4451,519
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4021,493
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3921,487
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3411,454
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3251,445
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4691,534
San GabrielEcuador 4,3852,725
SalloumEgypt 8,6635,383
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8525,500
SohagEgypt 9,5035,905
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5105,910
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1941,985
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3476,430
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4584,013
StrasbourgFrance 6,3883,970
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6932,916
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4222,748
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8205,481
SchleswigGermany 6,2363,875
StuttgartGermany 6,4804,027
SamosGreece 8,3485,187
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0945,030
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3085,163
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3842,103
SiguiriGuinea 7,2264,491
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0671,906
SzegedHungary 7,3304,555
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0464,379
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3482,702
SagarIndia 12,4487,735
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2506,991
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4668,989
SemnanIran 10,1456,304
ShahroudIran 10,1516,308
ShirazIran 10,6396,611
ShannonIreland 5,1383,193
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6354,123
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3284,554
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6134,731
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7764,211
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8594,263
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5064,664
SigonellaItaly 7,5194,673
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9494,940
SagaJapan 11,4317,104
SaigoJapan 11,0276,852
SakaiJapan 11,0976,896
SakataJapan 10,5136,533
SapporoJapan 10,0476,243
SaseboJapan 11,4607,121
SendaiJapan 10,5376,548
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3967,082
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3407,047
ShinjoJapan 10,5116,532
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2206,972
ShirakawaJapan 10,6766,634
ShizuokaJapan 10,9636,813
SumotoJapan 11,1626,936
SuttsuJapan 10,1146,285
SuwaJapan 10,8686,753
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1905,089
SavannakhetLaos 13,7278,530
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9414,313
SiluteLithuania 6,8734,271
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7024,786
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0818,750
SalimaMalawi 12,7307,910
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7129,142
SibuMalaysia 15,2419,471
SanMali 7,4634,638
SegouMali 7,3464,565
SikassoMali 7,5284,678
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0119,328
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2342,009
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5146,533
SainshandMongolia 10,5556,559
SafiMorocco 5,9173,677
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9973,727
SittweMyanmar 13,2308,221
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1648,801
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8453,632
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7043,544
SaiqOman 11,5167,156
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8387,356
SurOman 11,6717,252
SialkotPakistan 11,4027,085
SibbiPakistan 11,4297,102
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6664,764
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1593,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0538,733
SandomierzPoland 7,1604,449
SniezkaPoland 6,7964,223
SuwalkiPoland 7,0264,366
SzczecinPoland 6,5904,095
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7033,544
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3772,720
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5831,605
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9809,309
Satu MareRomania 7,4094,604
SibiuRomania 7,6134,731
SulinaRomania 8,0064,975
SadrinskRussia 8,6765,392
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0424,376
SalekhardRussia 7,7504,816
SaratovRussia 8,3935,215
SejmcanRussia 7,7924,842
SelagoncyRussia 8,1685,076
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2515,749
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3905,835
SmolenskRussia 7,4704,642
SociRussia 8,7125,414
SortovalaRussia 6,9504,319
SuntarRussia 8,5915,338
SurgutRussia 8,4245,235
SverdlovskRussia 8,5075,286
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7424,811
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7381,701
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3605,817
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7828,564
SingaporeSingapore 15,4159,579
SliacSlovakia 7,1264,428
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0776,883
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8726,756
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7923,599
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9483,696
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8093,610
SevilleSpain 5,9273,683
SennarSudan 10,6426,613
ShambatSudan 10,3966,460
ShendiSudan 10,3866,454
StenseleSweden 6,1823,842
StockholmSweden 6,4844,029
StorlienSweden 6,0223,742
SundsvallSweden 6,3053,918
SantisSwitzerland 6,5674,081
SongeaTanzania 12,6027,831
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6598,488
SongkhlaThailand 14,7579,170
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9458,665
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5299,028
SurinThailand 13,9138,646
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1205,046
SokodeTogo 8,2755,142
SfaxTunisia 7,3684,579
SousseTunisia 7,2984,535
SamsunTurkey 8,6885,399
SiirtTurkey 9,2945,775
SivasTurkey 8,8505,499
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4486,493
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3903,349
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1873,223
SarataUkraine 7,9404,934
SarnyUkraine 7,4084,603
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3025,159
SumyUkraine 7,8804,897
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1866,951
SaltoUruguay 8,1585,069
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8782,410
Safford, AzUsa 3,1171,937
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 590367
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,444897
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,243772
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,549963
Salem, InUsa 865537
Salem, OrUsa 3,8412,387
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0251,880
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4021,493
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3491,460
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7392,324
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9822,475
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5831,605
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9662,465
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,572977
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9242,438
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9242,438
Santuck, ScUsa 767477
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 992616
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 991616
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1651,345
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3181,440
Scottsburg, InUsa 865537
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7542,333
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7532,332
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7801,106
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7212,312
Selma, AlUsa 1,329826
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 277172
Seymour, InUsa 865537
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 809502
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5821,604
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8031,120
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7221,070
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7591,093
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 888552
Southport, NcUsa 690429
Sparta, IlUsa 1,199745
Spencer, WvUsa 443275
Spickard, MoUsa 1,504935
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3952,110
Spooner, WiUsa 1,443897
Springfield, IlUsa 1,164724
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,540957
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6024,103
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,594991
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,241771
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,227762
Stamford, CtUsa 202126
State College, PaUsa 181112
State University, MsUsa 1,396868
State University, NmUsa 2,9101,808
Staunton, VaUsa 336209
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6041,618
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,361846
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8782,410
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6271,011
Storrs, CtUsa 374232
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6791,043
Summerville, ScUsa 861535
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5932,233
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,461908
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 347215
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3956,460
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5922,232
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6702,281
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2102,616
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0333,749
SocotraYemen 12,2097,587
SenangaZambia 11,9277,412
SerenjeZambia 12,3227,657
SeshekeZambia 12,1077,523
SolweziZambia 11,9247,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -